Images are for illustrative purposes only, actual product may differ

Fujitsu SFP+, MMF network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

£533.04 £444.20
In stock
Part Code:
S26361-F3986-L3
Fujitsu


Information technology professionals rely on Fujitsu quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. Fujitsu provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
More Information
Part Code: S26361-F3986-L3
EAN 4049699091902
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Manufacturer Fujitsu
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/29745837-9038.pdf

Install hardware to customer specification

Installhardware
 


We can build your servers, storage and related products to suit your exact requirements, fully customisable. We can advise you on the components that will deliver maximum performance.

  • Qualified Engineers
  • Cost effective
  • Professional Service
  • Quality
  • Bespoke Service
  • ESD-free Configuration Centre
  • Remove overheads

 

Install Operating System and perform Windows updates

install server
 

We specialise in installing and updating Microsoft Server Environments. Our qualified engineers will install OS and perform critical Windows updates saving you time to concentrate on the core business.

  • Microsoft Certified Professional Staff
  • Time Saving
  • Server is patched against threats
  • Ready straight from the box
  • Deliver Project on time

 

Configure hard drives in specified RAID

server raid

Setting up RAID can be quite complicated, we can set up various RAID options for you e.g. RAID1, RAID5, RAID10 etc.
  • Ready for OS installation
  • Performance
  • Complexity simplified

 

Install any customer specific BIOS/Firmware settings

server bios
Powering on and testing your product prior to despatch will prevent you from receiving Dead on Arrival (DOA) product. This is particularly important if the product is needed for an urgent installation.
  • Patched and up to date
  • Avoid problematic firmwares

 

Install server role services specified by the customer

Install Server Role
We can install key roles on your server ready for deployment. We will work with you and customise it to your business needs.

We are pleased to offer the following:

Domain controller: Domain controller is the centrepiece of your network as it manages all access.

Active Directory: Active Directory is a directory service. It stores user account information and enforces security policy.

DHCP: DHCP assigns IP addresses to devices on a network.

DNS: DNS translates names into IP addresses e.g. servername to 192.168.1.1

Distributed File System: DFS offers the ability to share files across the network with greater access policy.

Static IP Address: We can assign static IP addresses that you specify along with subnet mask, gateway address and DNS info so it’s ready from the moment it leaves our Config Centre. Once the server is on your network, you can immediately start configuring remotely from your office.

  • Essential roles
  • Deployment ready
  • Network Friendly
  • Work remotely – never leave your office
  • Tailored service
  • Qualified Microsoft Server engineers
  • We’ll do most of the work for you so you don’t have to.

 

Full Soak Test (12/24 hour)

Soak Test
We can run your system though comprehensive test cycles identifying faults, system stability and performance.
  • Identify issues
  • Measure system’s stability
  • Time Saving

 

Create customers asset tag/register

Tag
We offer asset tagging to ensure equipment is pre-tagged on delivery. Tamper resistant labels are available and personalised to your company. We will keep a record of asset numbers and serial numbers for management of warranty support or DOA calls.
  • Professional Service
  • Deployment ready
  • Personalised
  • Easily changeable

 

PDI - Pre Delivery Inspection

PDI
Powering on and testing your product prior to despatch will prevent you from receiving Dead on Arrival (DOA) product. This is particularly important if the product is needed for an urgent installation.
  • Reliability of Equipment
  • Avoid disappointment
  • Deliver project on time
Delivery Information




Standard Delivery (2 Working Days)
£7 per order

Free Delivery (7 days)
Free

Delivery information:
Working days are Monday to Friday (excluding bank holidays).
Order cut-off time is 4pm, orders received after 4pm will be processed on the next working day.

Please Note:
Weight/Size/Post Code exceptions apply, please read our Terms & Conditions for full details. Prices subject to VAT.
Delivery prices based on deliveries upto 20kg in weight, weights exceeding 20kg may incur delivery surcharges.
APC UPS products are excluded from free delivery due to their heavy weight.
Quoted delivery timescales are based on information provided by shipping partners, on occasion these can vary and we can not be held responsible for this.
All delivery services require a signature on delivery, please ensure someone will be available to sign.